NP
Reconstruction Update
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr. Sushil Gyawali CEO 4211103 ceo@nra.gov.np
2 Mr. Pradip Acharya Personal Assistant 9849961315 pradippalpa977@gmail.com
3 Mr. Chetnath Aryal Section Officer 4200601
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr. Dhurba Prasad Sharma Executive Committee Member 4211472
2 Dr. Chandra Bahadur Shrestha Executive Committee Member 4211471
3 Dr. Bishnu Bahadur Bhandari Executive Committee Member 4211463
4 Dr. Hariram Parajuli Executive Committee Member 4211468
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Shiva Hari Sharma Secretary 4211195 secretary@nra.gov.np
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr. Pitamber Ghimire Joint Secretary 4211469
2 Mr. Nischal Raj Pandey Under Secretary (Human Resource Management Section) 4200590
3 Mr. Dipak Lamichhane Under Secretary (Account Section) 4211202 kaman.singh.khatri@nra.gov.np
4 Mr. Kedar Koirala Under Secretary
5 Mr. Yogesh Parajuli Accounts Officer 9851149225 yogeshpr34@gmail.com
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Joint Secretary 4211472
2 Mrs. Bisnu Kumari Bhattarai Under Secretary 4200591
3 Mr. Manohar Ghimire Under Secretary(MIS Section) 4211467 reconstnra@gmail.com
4 Mrs. Binu Bajracharya Kuwar Under Secretary 4200602 binu.bajracharya@nra.gov.np
5 Mr. Shankarhari Acharya Under Secretary(Grievance Handling Section)
6 Mr. Kul Prakash Neupane Statististical Officer(MIS Section) 4200511 nkulprakash@yahoo.com
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr.Gopal Prasad Aryal Joint Secretary 4211483
2 Mr. Radhakrishna khatiwada Under Secretary radhakrishna.khatiwada@nra.gov.np
3 Mr.Dibya Raj Pokhrel Under Secretary 4211484
4 Mr. Bishnu Prasad Subedi Under Secretary(NGO Coordination Section)
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr. Dhrub Prasad Paudel C.D.E. , Civil
2 Mr. Prakash Chaudhary C.D.E.(Heritage Conservation Section)
S.No Name Designation Phone Email Profile Link
1 Mr. Bharat Prasad Aryal Joint Secretary/S.E.(Project Director of EHRP(PMU)) 4211491 bparyal.66@gmail.com
2 Mr. Shyammani Kafle C.D.E.(Deputy Project Director of EHRP(PMU)) 9851119813 smkafle2013@gmail.com
3 Mr. Gauri Kumar Shrestha. Senior Divisional Engineer 9841073111 rajkaji1@yahoo.com
Secretariat of CEO
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr. Sushil Gyawali
CEO
4211103
ceo@nra.gov.np
2
Mr. Pradip Acharya
Personal Assistant
9849961315
pradippalpa977@gmail.com
3
Mr. Chetnath Aryal
Section Officer
4200601
Executive Committee
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr. Dhurba Prasad Sharma
Executive Committee Member
4211472
2
Dr. Chandra Bahadur Shrestha
Executive Committee Member
4211471
3
Dr. Bishnu Bahadur Bhandari
Executive Committee Member
4211463
4
Dr. Hariram Parajuli
Executive Committee Member
4211468
Secretariat of Secretary
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Shiva Hari Sharma
Secretary
4211195
secretary@nra.gov.np
Human Resource Management Division
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr. Pitamber Ghimire
Joint Secretary
4211469
2
Mr. Nischal Raj Pandey
Under Secretary (Human Resource Management Section)
4200590
3
Mr. Dipak Lamichhane
Under Secretary (Account Section)
4211202
kaman.singh.khatri@nra.gov.np
4
Mr. Kedar Koirala
Under Secretary
5
Mr. Yogesh Parajuli
Accounts Officer
9851149225
yogeshpr34@gmail.com
Policy, Monitoring , Coordination and Social Development Division
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Joint Secretary
4211472
2
Mrs. Bisnu Kumari Bhattarai
Under Secretary
4200591
3
Mr. Manohar Ghimire
Under Secretary(MIS Section)
4211467
reconstnra@gmail.com
4
Mrs. Binu Bajracharya Kuwar
Under Secretary
4200602
binu.bajracharya@nra.gov.np
5
Mr. Shankarhari Acharya
Under Secretary(Grievance Handling Section)
6
Mr. Kul Prakash Neupane
Statististical Officer(MIS Section)
4200511
nkulprakash@yahoo.com
Planning and Budget Managemnet Division
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr.Gopal Prasad Aryal
Joint Secretary
4211483
2
Mr. Radhakrishna khatiwada
Under Secretary
radhakrishna.khatiwada@nra.gov.np
3
Mr.Dibya Raj Pokhrel
Under Secretary
4211484
4
Mr. Bishnu Prasad Subedi
Under Secretary(NGO Coordination Section)
Heritage Preservation, Public Building and Infrastructure Division
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr. Dhrub Prasad Paudel
C.D.E. , Civil
2
Mr. Prakash Chaudhary
C.D.E.(Heritage Conservation Section)
Housing and Local Infrastructure Development
S.No
Name
Designation
Phone
Email
Profile Link
1
Mr. Bharat Prasad Aryal
Joint Secretary/S.E.(Project Director of EHRP(PMU))
4211491
bparyal.66@gmail.com
2
Mr. Shyammani Kafle
C.D.E.(Deputy Project Director of EHRP(PMU))
9851119813
smkafle2013@gmail.com
3
Mr. Gauri Kumar Shrestha.
Senior Divisional Engineer
9841073111
rajkaji1@yahoo.com